Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2010 standings & weekly recaps

2010 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins128.2
Lowest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear66.7
Biggest blowoutRun and Hide+39.1
Heartbreaking lossNew York Bubbs−9.4

Standings after week 13

1The Penguins9-41508.3
2W. Durham Silly Nannies8-51389.6
3Brightleaf Yuppies7-61414.1
4Your Worst Nightmares7-61363.5
5Run and Hide7-61289.1
6P RIVERS NAS NAS6-71275.4
7Boston Double Rainbows6-71222.8
8The Penthouse Panda Bear6-71165.7
9Make It Wayne5-81276.9
10New York Bubbs4-91315.7

Power, luck & all-play after week 13

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1The Penguins0.76440.009.0-4.0
2Brightleaf Yuppies0.6820-0.897.9-5.1
3Your Worst Nightmares0.6752-1.008.0-5.0
4W. Durham Silly Nannies0.6707+0.727.3-5.7
5Run and Hide0.5848+1.565.4-7.6
6P RIVERS NAS NAS0.5708+0.285.7-7.3
7New York Bubbs0.5598-2.116.1-6.9
8Make It Wayne0.5516-0.445.4-7.6
9Boston Double Rainbows0.5491+0.675.3-7.7
10The Penthouse Panda Bear0.5213+1.224.8-8.2

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ryan Mindell vs. Joe Presley

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 5-7 from Ryan Mindell’s side across 12 meetings. In 2010, the teams were New York Bubbs and Your Worst Nightmares.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.