Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2011 standings & weekly recaps

2011 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreNew York Bubbs151.0
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares78.4
Biggest blowoutNew York Bubbs+52.5
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−9.0

Standings after week 12

1W. Durham Silly Nannies10-21434.6
2P RIVERS NAS NAS9-31426.7
3Brightleaf Yuppies7-51396.4
4The Penthouse Panda Bear6-61288.2
5The Penguins6-61212.8
6Your Worst Nightmares6-61127.8
7The Brady Bunch6-61090.5
8New York Bubbs5-71152.4
9Boston Double Rainbows3-91202.7
10Run and Hide2-101090.2

Power, luck & all-play after week 12

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1W. Durham Silly Nannies0.8121+1.118.9-3.1
2P RIVERS NAS NAS0.7794+0.568.4-3.6
3Brightleaf Yuppies0.7242-1.118.1-3.9
4The Penthouse Panda Bear0.6373-0.446.4-5.6
5The Penguins0.5747+0.785.2-6.8
6The Brady Bunch0.5382+1.114.9-7.1
7Boston Double Rainbows0.5311-2.335.3-6.7
8Your Worst Nightmares0.5278+1.784.2-7.8
9New York Bubbs0.5247+0.674.3-7.7
10Run and Hide0.4483-2.114.1-7.9

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ryan Mindell vs. Jonathan Crisp

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 7-2 from Ryan Mindell’s side across 9 meetings. In 2011, the teams were New York Bubbs and Brightleaf Yuppies.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.