Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2013 standings & weekly recaps

2013 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins132.2
Lowest scoreW. Durham Silly Nannies66.2
Biggest blowoutThe Penguins+66.0
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−1.1

Standings after week 10

1Boston Double Rainbows9-11282.3
2New York Bubbs7-31125.0
3The Penthouse Panda Bear5-51210.5
4The Penguins5-51039.6
5W. Durham Silly Nannies5-5987.9
6Brightleaf Yuppies4-61054.8
7P RIVERS NAS NAS4-61051.1
8Run and Hide4-61016.9
9Discount Double Check!4-6962.7
10Your Worst Nightmares3-71028.5

Power, luck & all-play after week 10

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1Boston Double Rainbows0.8228+1.677.3-2.7
2New York Bubbs0.7039+0.676.3-3.7
3The Penthouse Panda Bear0.7005-1.676.7-3.3
4The Penguins0.5961-0.115.1-4.9
5P RIVERS NAS NAS0.5578-0.564.6-5.4
6Run and Hide0.5452-0.444.4-5.6
7Brightleaf Yuppies0.5439-0.114.1-5.9
8W. Durham Silly Nannies0.5394+1.004.0-6.0
9Discount Double Check!0.5071+0.223.8-6.2
10Your Worst Nightmares0.5005-0.673.7-6.3

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ryan Mindell vs. Joe Presley

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 9-8 from Ryan Mindell’s side across 17 meetings. In 2013, the teams were New York Bubbs and Your Worst Nightmares.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.