Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2013 standings & weekly recaps

2013 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreBoston Double Rainbows147.8
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares70.2
Biggest blowoutBoston Double Rainbows+64.1
Heartbreaking lossW. Durham Silly Nannies−3.4

Standings after week 11

1Boston Double Rainbows10-11430.0
2New York Bubbs8-31226.6
3The Penthouse Panda Bear5-61292.8
4Brightleaf Yuppies5-61161.3
5Run and Hide5-61153.5
6P RIVERS NAS NAS5-61153.0
7The Penguins5-61147.0
8W. Durham Silly Nannies5-61086.2
9Discount Double Check!4-71046.4
10Your Worst Nightmares3-81098.7

Power, luck & all-play after week 11

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1Boston Double Rainbows0.8327+1.678.3-2.7
2New York Bubbs0.6957+1.226.8-4.2
3The Penthouse Panda Bear0.6593-1.786.8-4.2
4The Penguins0.5933-0.895.9-5.1
5Run and Hide0.5763-0.335.3-5.7
6P RIVERS NAS NAS0.5671-0.115.1-5.9
7Brightleaf Yuppies0.5616+0.224.8-6.2
8W. Durham Silly Nannies0.5262+0.674.3-6.7
9Discount Double Check!0.49100.004.0-7.0
10Your Worst Nightmares0.4713-0.673.7-7.3

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ben Wildfire vs. Jonathan Crisp

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 6-11 from Ben Wildfire’s side across 17 meetings. In 2013, the teams were The Penthouse Panda Bear and Brightleaf Yuppies.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.