Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2015 standings & weekly recaps

2015 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins147.0
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares66.6
Biggest blowoutThe Penthouse Panda Bear+51.7
Heartbreaking lossYippee Kai A Justin Tucker−18.8

Standings after week 10

1Run and Hide8-21150.0
2P RIVERS NAS NAS7-31241.6
3Boston Double Rainbows7-31020.0
4The Penthouse Panda Bear5-51065.5
5Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker5-51057.0
6The Penguins4-61230.9
7W. Durham Silly Nannies4-61014.3
8Austin Bubbs4-61010.0
9Your Worst Nightmares4-6991.0
10Brightleaf Yuppies2-8892.1

Power, luck & all-play after week 10

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1P RIVERS NAS NAS0.7619+0.226.8-3.2
2Run and Hide0.7334+1.786.2-3.8
3The Penguins0.6883-2.566.6-3.4
4Boston Double Rainbows0.6492+1.785.2-4.8
5Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker0.6153-0.225.2-4.8
6The Penthouse Panda Bear0.6150-0.225.2-4.8
7Austin Bubbs0.5473-0.334.3-5.7
8W. Durham Silly Nannies0.5418-0.224.2-5.8
9Your Worst Nightmares0.5047+0.673.3-6.7
10Brightleaf Yuppies0.4219-0.892.9-7.1

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ryan Mindell vs. Michael Chepul

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 14-3 from Ryan Mindell’s side across 17 meetings. In 2015, the teams were Austin Bubbs and The Penguins.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.