Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2015 standings & weekly recaps

2015 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreRun and Hide123.4
Lowest scoreAustin Bubbs67.1
Biggest blowoutBrightleaf Yuppies+22.4
Heartbreaking lossThe Penguins−3.0

Standings after week 11

1Run and Hide9-21273.4
2P RIVERS NAS NAS8-31338.8
3Boston Double Rainbows7-41111.7
4Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker6-51142.4
5The Penthouse Panda Bear5-61171.3
6Your Worst Nightmares5-61094.1
7The Penguins4-71325.1
8W. Durham Silly Nannies4-71087.5
9Austin Bubbs4-71077.0
10Brightleaf Yuppies3-8981.5

Power, luck & all-play after week 11

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1P RIVERS NAS NAS0.7684+0.567.4-3.6
2Run and Hide0.7583+1.787.2-3.8
3The Penguins0.6787-3.117.1-3.9
4Boston Double Rainbows0.6351+1.335.7-5.3
5The Penthouse Panda Bear0.6256-1.116.1-4.9
6Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker0.6136+0.565.4-5.6
7Your Worst Nightmares0.5374+0.894.1-6.9
8W. Durham Silly Nannies0.5219-0.334.3-6.7
9Austin Bubbs0.5198-0.334.3-6.7
10Brightleaf Yuppies0.4414-0.223.2-7.8

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Ryan Mindell vs. Jonathan Crisp

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 10-6 from Ryan Mindell’s side across 16 meetings. In 2015, the teams were Austin Bubbs and Brightleaf Yuppies.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.