Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2015 standings & weekly recaps

2015 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

This recap is rebuilt from the recovered ESPN team-level scoreboard. Scores, opponents, standings, awards, power, luck and all-play are on file; weekly player ownership, starts, optimal lineups and bench decisions begin in 2018 and are intentionally omitted here.

Awards

Highest scoreBoston Double Rainbows159.7
Lowest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies53.9
Biggest blowoutThe Penthouse Panda Bear+60.0
Heartbreaking lossAustin Bubbs−15.8

Standings after week 13

1Run and Hide10-31528.2
2P RIVERS NAS NAS9-41521.7
3Boston Double Rainbows8-51376.9
4The Penthouse Panda Bear7-61431.6
5Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker7-61343.9
6Your Worst Nightmares6-71333.3
7The Penguins5-81549.2
8W. Durham Silly Nannies5-81335.3
9Austin Bubbs5-81320.0
10Brightleaf Yuppies3-101119.7

Power, luck & all-play after week 13

#TeamPowerLuckAll-play
1Run and Hide0.7552+1.568.4-4.6
2P RIVERS NAS NAS0.7231+1.227.8-5.2
3The Penguins0.6800-3.228.2-4.8
4The Penthouse Panda Bear0.6716-0.677.7-5.3
5Boston Double Rainbows0.6599+0.897.1-5.9
6Yippee Kai A Justin Tucker0.6010+1.006.0-7.0
7Your Worst Nightmares0.5681+0.675.3-7.7
8W. Durham Silly Nannies0.5587-0.675.7-7.3
9Austin Bubbs0.5525-0.565.6-7.4
10Brightleaf Yuppies0.4139-0.223.2-9.8

These are reconstructed from team scores and opponents only. Power uses the same model as every other season; luck compares actual wins with schedule-neutral expected wins; all-play is scaled to the number of games actually played.

Old business

Michael Chepul vs. Ben Wildfire

The week’s most-established manager matchup. Through this game, the series stood 11-8 from Michael Chepul’s side across 19 meetings. In 2015, the teams were The Penguins and The Penthouse Panda Bear.

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.