Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2023 standings & weekly recaps

2023 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreTaco MacArthur131.3
Lowest scoreRun and Hide84.3
Biggest blowoutCTE Deniers+44.2
Heartbreaking lossAustin Bubbs−3.9
Worst bench decisionThe Penguins−26.3

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penguins128.9155.226.3
The Penthouse Panda Bear118.5138.620.1
Taco MacArthur131.3150.018.7
CTE Deniers128.5146.117.7
Austin Bubbs106.9122.315.4

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1Brightleaf Yuppies10-01210.5
2The Penthouse Panda Bear6-41267.9
3Raleigh Silly Nannies6-41071.9
4The Penguins5-51194.4
5CTE Deniers5-51162.9
6P RIVERS NAS NAS5-51138.9
7Austin Bubbs5-51114.1
8Run and Hide4-61036.1
9Your Worst Nightmares2-81040.3
10Taco MacArthur2-8986.7

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.