Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2023 standings & weekly recaps

2023 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear140.5
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares57.6
Biggest blowoutRun and Hide+66.1
Heartbreaking lossAustin Bubbs−8.8
Worst bench decisionBrightleaf Yuppies−30.1

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Brightleaf Yuppies125.2155.330.1
The Penguins112.5133.320.8
Raleigh Silly Nannies132.1151.319.2
Austin Bubbs112.8130.317.5
P RIVERS NAS NAS121.6137.616.0

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1Brightleaf Yuppies11-01335.8
2The Penthouse Panda Bear7-41408.3
3Raleigh Silly Nannies7-41204.0
4P RIVERS NAS NAS6-51260.5
5The Penguins5-61306.9
6CTE Deniers5-61243.2
7Austin Bubbs5-61226.9
8Run and Hide5-61159.8
9Your Worst Nightmares2-91097.9
10Taco MacArthur2-91080.4

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.