Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2023 standings & weekly recaps

2023 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear170.3
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares88.6
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+59.8
Heartbreaking lossP RIVERS NAS NAS−2.9
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−36.7

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS102.9139.636.7
Your Worst Nightmares88.6119.430.8
CTE Deniers117.7148.030.4
Run and Hide118.1132.414.3
Austin Bubbs122.3134.612.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1Brightleaf Yuppies11-11428.1
2The Penthouse Panda Bear8-41578.6
3Raleigh Silly Nannies8-41352.4
4The Penguins6-61441.2
5P RIVERS NAS NAS6-61363.4
6CTE Deniers6-61360.9
7Austin Bubbs5-71349.2
8Run and Hide5-71277.9
9Taco MacArthur3-91186.2
10Your Worst Nightmares2-101186.5

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.