Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2023 standings & weekly recaps

2023 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies169.6
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares63.7
Biggest blowoutBrightleaf Yuppies+105.9
Heartbreaking lossThe Penguins−4.0
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−27.1

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear160.1187.227.1
Taco MacArthur112.5134.522.0
Raleigh Silly Nannies67.488.421.0
Brightleaf Yuppies169.6183.013.4
Your Worst Nightmares63.773.29.5

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1Brightleaf Yuppies12-11597.7
2The Penthouse Panda Bear9-41738.7
3Raleigh Silly Nannies8-51419.8
4P RIVERS NAS NAS7-61505.4
5The Penguins6-71562.0
6CTE Deniers6-71490.7
7Run and Hide6-71402.7
8Austin Bubbs5-81447.2
9Taco MacArthur4-91298.7
10Your Worst Nightmares2-111250.2

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.