Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2023 standings & weekly recaps

2023 weekly recap

Week 14, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreAustin Bubbs146.7
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares61.0
Biggest blowoutP RIVERS NAS NAS+65.2
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−18.2
Worst bench decisionCTE Deniers−33.6

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
CTE Deniers85.4119.033.6
The Penguins96.8126.329.5
Raleigh Silly Nannies90.4112.522.1
Taco MacArthur129.2141.412.2
Your Worst Nightmares61.072.311.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 14

1Brightleaf Yuppies12-21706.3
2The Penthouse Panda Bear10-41865.4
3P RIVERS NAS NAS8-61631.6
4Raleigh Silly Nannies8-61510.3
5Run and Hide7-71540.9
6The Penguins6-81658.8
7Austin Bubbs6-81593.9
8CTE Deniers6-81576.2
9Taco MacArthur5-91427.9
10Your Worst Nightmares2-121311.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.