Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2025 standings & weekly recaps

2025 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreAustin Bubbs156.3
Lowest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear87.5
Biggest blowoutYour Worst Nightmares+41.7
Heartbreaking lossRun and Hide−0.2
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−29.5

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear87.5117.029.5
Taco MacArthur93.3121.027.7
Austin Bubbs156.3178.121.8
Run and Hide102.3122.420.1
Raleigh Silly Nannies104.8123.518.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1The Penthouse Panda Bear7-31199.5
2Austin Bubbs6-41233.2
3Brightleaf Yuppies6-41225.0
4Run and Hide6-41158.6
5The Penguins5-51244.0
6Raleigh Silly Nannies5-51135.2
7P RIVERS NAS NAS5-51078.6
8Your Worst Nightmares4-61096.1
9CTE Deniers4-61050.6
10Taco MacArthur2-81007.9

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.