Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2025 standings & weekly recaps

2025 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins146.0
Lowest scoreCTE Deniers66.2
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+36.5
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−3.4
Worst bench decisionThe Penguins−39.8

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penguins146.0185.839.8
CTE Deniers66.298.432.1
P RIVERS NAS NAS86.5115.829.3
Brightleaf Yuppies115.9135.719.9
Raleigh Silly Nannies102.8119.516.8

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1The Penthouse Panda Bear7-41312.9
2The Penguins6-51390.0
3Brightleaf Yuppies6-51340.9
4Austin Bubbs6-51316.0
5Run and Hide6-51245.7
6Raleigh Silly Nannies6-51238.0
7P RIVERS NAS NAS6-51165.1
8Your Worst Nightmares5-61213.3
9CTE Deniers4-71116.9
10Taco MacArthur3-81127.1

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.