Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2025 standings & weekly recaps

2025 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies155.5
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares63.4
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+52.0
Heartbreaking lossTaco MacArthur−11.1
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−24.1

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear119.6143.724.1
Austin Bubbs114.9137.722.8
Raleigh Silly Nannies115.4136.320.9
Brightleaf Yuppies155.5175.520.0
Taco MacArthur113.9130.716.8

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1The Penthouse Panda Bear8-41432.6
2The Penguins7-51521.7
3Brightleaf Yuppies7-51496.4
4Raleigh Silly Nannies7-51353.3
5P RIVERS NAS NAS7-51290.1
6Austin Bubbs6-61430.9
7Run and Hide6-61323.5
8Your Worst Nightmares5-71276.7
9CTE Deniers4-81229.0
10Taco MacArthur3-91241.0

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.