Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2025 standings & weekly recaps

2025 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies145.8
Lowest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies92.6
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+52.1
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−0.4
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−29.9

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS96.9126.829.9
Taco MacArthur93.8122.228.4
Raleigh Silly Nannies145.8169.023.2
The Penthouse Panda Bear93.7115.121.4
Run and Hide135.0156.321.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1The Penthouse Panda Bear8-51526.2
2Raleigh Silly Nannies8-51499.1
3P RIVERS NAS NAS8-51387.0
4The Penguins7-61617.4
5Brightleaf Yuppies7-61589.0
6Austin Bubbs7-61550.1
7Run and Hide7-61458.5
8Your Worst Nightmares6-71369.6
9CTE Deniers4-91323.5
10Taco MacArthur3-101334.8

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.