Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2025 standings & weekly recaps

2025 weekly recap

Week 14, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies145.2
Lowest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies74.6
Biggest blowoutRun and Hide+60.5
Heartbreaking lossP RIVERS NAS NAS−3.8
Worst bench decisionRaleigh Silly Nannies−37.4

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Raleigh Silly Nannies74.6112.037.4
Taco MacArthur103.3132.729.4
CTE Deniers75.993.717.8
Austin Bubbs91.0105.814.8
Run and Hide135.1145.110.0

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 14

1The Penguins8-61755.3
2Brightleaf Yuppies8-61734.1
3Austin Bubbs8-61641.1
4The Penthouse Panda Bear8-61619.5
5Run and Hide8-61593.6
6Raleigh Silly Nannies8-61573.7
7P RIVERS NAS NAS8-61493.7
8Your Worst Nightmares7-71480.1
9CTE Deniers4-101399.5
10Taco MacArthur3-111438.1

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.