Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2018 standings & weekly recaps

2018 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies142.6
Lowest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS96.1
Biggest blowoutTaco MacArthur+38.4
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−0.6
Worst bench decisionBrightleaf Yuppies−54.7

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Brightleaf Yuppies142.0196.754.7
The Penguins111.6154.943.3
Run and Hide112.8138.725.9
CTE Deniers116.7139.322.6
The Penthouse Panda Bear96.7118.521.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1Austin Bubbs9-11395.0
2Taco MacArthur6-41168.6
3CTE Deniers6-41131.5
4Run and Hide6-41083.1
5Brightleaf Yuppies5-51198.2
6The Penguins5-51121.7
7Raleigh Silly Nannies4-61173.7
8P RIVERS NAS NAS4-61155.5
9The Penthouse Panda Bear3-71152.6
10Your Worst Nightmares2-8929.6

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.