Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2018 standings & weekly recaps

2018 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreAustin Bubbs179.2
Lowest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS76.1
Biggest blowoutAustin Bubbs+81.0
Heartbreaking lossRun and Hide−13.2
Worst bench decisionBrightleaf Yuppies−49.4

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Brightleaf Yuppies101.1150.549.4
The Penthouse Panda Bear115.3145.930.6
P RIVERS NAS NAS76.192.816.7
Your Worst Nightmares91.2107.015.8
Austin Bubbs179.2190.211.0

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1Austin Bubbs10-11574.2
2Brightleaf Yuppies6-51299.3
3The Penguins6-51257.9
4Taco MacArthur6-51252.3
5CTE Deniers6-51229.7
6Run and Hide6-51206.1
7Raleigh Silly Nannies5-61335.3
8The Penthouse Panda Bear4-71267.9
9P RIVERS NAS NAS4-71231.6
10Your Worst Nightmares2-91020.9

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.