Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2018 standings & weekly recaps

2018 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies154.7
Lowest scoreCTE Deniers96.2
Biggest blowoutThe Penthouse Panda Bear+28.8
Heartbreaking lossYour Worst Nightmares−9.8
Worst bench decisionRun and Hide−23.8

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Run and Hide102.2125.923.8
The Penguins114.1137.823.6
Austin Bubbs131.7154.022.3
The Penthouse Panda Bear131.0150.119.1
Your Worst Nightmares100.2117.517.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1Austin Bubbs10-21705.8
2The Penguins7-51372.0
3Taco MacArthur7-51362.3
4Raleigh Silly Nannies6-61490.0
5Brightleaf Yuppies6-61412.4
6CTE Deniers6-61325.9
7Run and Hide6-61308.2
8The Penthouse Panda Bear5-71398.9
9P RIVERS NAS NAS5-71369.8
10Your Worst Nightmares2-101121.1

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.