Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2018 standings & weekly recaps

2018 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreYour Worst Nightmares121.2
Lowest scoreThe Penguins83.4
Biggest blowoutAustin Bubbs+36.2
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−7.3
Worst bench decisionRaleigh Silly Nannies−35.1

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Raleigh Silly Nannies101.9137.035.1
CTE Deniers106.0136.630.6
The Penguins83.4113.930.6
Austin Bubbs120.4146.826.4
Run and Hide90.4111.621.2

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1Austin Bubbs11-21826.2
2Raleigh Silly Nannies7-61591.9
3Brightleaf Yuppies7-61509.3
4The Penguins7-61455.4
5Taco MacArthur7-61446.5
6CTE Deniers7-61431.9
7Run and Hide6-71398.6
8The Penthouse Panda Bear5-81488.5
9P RIVERS NAS NAS5-81476.2
10Your Worst Nightmares3-101242.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.