Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2018 standings & weekly recaps

2018 weekly recap

Week 9, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies135.1
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares80.7
Biggest blowoutBrightleaf Yuppies+43.1
Heartbreaking lossP RIVERS NAS NAS−7.7
Worst bench decisionCTE Deniers−27.6

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
CTE Deniers92.0119.627.6
The Penthouse Panda Bear134.5156.221.7
Run and Hide97.8113.815.9
The Penguins96.9111.214.3
P RIVERS NAS NAS124.1133.89.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 9

1Austin Bubbs8-11270.2
2Brightleaf Yuppies5-41056.3
3Taco MacArthur5-41033.5
4CTE Deniers5-41014.8
5The Penguins5-41010.2
6Run and Hide5-4970.3
7P RIVERS NAS NAS4-51059.4
8The Penthouse Panda Bear3-61055.9
9Raleigh Silly Nannies3-61031.1
10Your Worst Nightmares2-7826.5

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.