Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2019 standings & weekly recaps

2019 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS144.2
Lowest scoreThe Penguins71.7
Biggest blowoutAustin Bubbs+55.4
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−10.9
Worst bench decisionCTE Deniers−19.3

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
CTE Deniers95.6114.819.3
The Penguins71.786.214.5
The Penthouse Panda Bear131.1144.713.6
P RIVERS NAS NAS144.2157.713.5
Your Worst Nightmares109.2121.111.9

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1Austin Bubbs9-11219.1
2Taco MacArthur8-21185.3
3CTE Deniers6-41239.3
4Run and Hide5-51167.1
5The Penthouse Panda Bear4-61235.4
6P RIVERS NAS NAS4-61207.3
7Your Worst Nightmares4-61109.7
8Brightleaf Yuppies4-61030.4
9The Penguins3-71086.8
10Raleigh Silly Nannies3-71006.2

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.