Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2019 standings & weekly recaps

2019 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRun and Hide135.2
Lowest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear91.9
Biggest blowoutP RIVERS NAS NAS+35.3
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−0.7
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−34.5

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear91.9126.434.5
P RIVERS NAS NAS127.2161.033.9
Brightleaf Yuppies92.7119.827.1
CTE Deniers106.3125.319.1
Your Worst Nightmares94.3109.615.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1Austin Bubbs10-11330.2
2Taco MacArthur9-21281.0
3CTE Deniers6-51345.6
4Run and Hide6-51302.3
5P RIVERS NAS NAS5-61334.5
6Your Worst Nightmares5-61204.0
7The Penthouse Panda Bear4-71327.3
8Brightleaf Yuppies4-71123.1
9The Penguins3-81188.5
10Raleigh Silly Nannies3-81099.9

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.