Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2019 standings & weekly recaps

2019 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreCTE Deniers171.7
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares52.0
Biggest blowoutCTE Deniers+50.0
Heartbreaking lossRun and Hide−1.9
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−21.8

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear77.499.221.8
Raleigh Silly Nannies119.8141.521.6
Run and Hide75.593.818.3
Brightleaf Yuppies109.0126.817.8
Taco MacArthur92.6110.317.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1Austin Bubbs10-21404.2
2Taco MacArthur10-21373.6
3CTE Deniers7-51517.3
4P RIVERS NAS NAS6-61491.3
5Run and Hide6-61377.8
6The Penthouse Panda Bear5-71404.7
7Your Worst Nightmares5-71256.0
8Brightleaf Yuppies4-81232.1
9Raleigh Silly Nannies4-81219.7
10The Penguins3-91310.2

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.