Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2019 standings & weekly recaps

2019 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS140.9
Lowest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear56.9
Biggest blowoutRun and Hide+52.1
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−6.3
Worst bench decisionCTE Deniers−63.2

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
CTE Deniers70.0133.263.2
The Penthouse Panda Bear56.9108.451.5
Raleigh Silly Nannies98.4149.851.4
Your Worst Nightmares96.7139.643.0
Brightleaf Yuppies78.2106.127.9

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1Austin Bubbs11-21531.2
2Taco MacArthur10-31456.9
3P RIVERS NAS NAS7-61632.3
4CTE Deniers7-61587.3
5Run and Hide7-61499.9
6The Penthouse Panda Bear5-81461.6
7Your Worst Nightmares5-81352.7
8Brightleaf Yuppies5-81310.2
9The Penguins4-91414.9
10Raleigh Silly Nannies4-91318.1

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.