Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2021 standings & weekly recaps

2021 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreAustin Bubbs108.6
Lowest scoreCTE Deniers81.1
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+19.6
Heartbreaking lossYour Worst Nightmares−2.7
Worst bench decisionYour Worst Nightmares−72.6

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Your Worst Nightmares91.1163.772.6
The Penthouse Panda Bear93.8121.127.3
Brightleaf Yuppies104.1122.618.5
Austin Bubbs108.6125.717.1
CTE Deniers81.197.716.6

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1The Penthouse Panda Bear7-31201.3
2CTE Deniers6-41239.1
3Raleigh Silly Nannies6-41078.6
4Run and Hide6-41071.3
5Taco MacArthur5-51174.6
6The Penguins5-51046.8
7Austin Bubbs5-51028.3
8Brightleaf Yuppies4-61085.7
9Your Worst Nightmares4-61026.0
10P RIVERS NAS NAS2-81055.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.