Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2021 standings & weekly recaps

2021 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies157.8
Lowest scoreTaco MacArthur75.3
Biggest blowoutBrightleaf Yuppies+82.5
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−6.3
Worst bench decisionRun and Hide−38.0

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Run and Hide117.1155.138.0
P RIVERS NAS NAS85.2107.021.8
Austin Bubbs118.2138.820.6
Taco MacArthur75.390.114.7
The Penguins79.488.08.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1The Penthouse Panda Bear8-31298.4
2CTE Deniers7-41372.2
3Run and Hide7-41188.4
4Raleigh Silly Nannies6-51205.4
5Austin Bubbs6-51146.5
6Taco MacArthur5-61249.9
7Brightleaf Yuppies5-61243.5
8The Penguins5-61126.2
9Your Worst Nightmares4-71133.8
10P RIVERS NAS NAS2-91140.5

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.