Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2021 standings & weekly recaps

2021 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear144.4
Lowest scoreAustin Bubbs64.8
Biggest blowoutThe Penguins+44.3
Heartbreaking lossRun and Hide−18.8
Worst bench decisionAustin Bubbs−27.8

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Austin Bubbs64.892.627.8
Run and Hide125.6143.017.4
Brightleaf Yuppies121.1138.417.4
P RIVERS NAS NAS112.7122.79.9
CTE Deniers96.7102.96.2

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1The Penthouse Panda Bear9-31442.8
2CTE Deniers7-51468.9
3Raleigh Silly Nannies7-51323.6
4Run and Hide7-51313.9
5Brightleaf Yuppies6-61364.6
6The Penguins6-61235.3
7Austin Bubbs6-61211.3
8Taco MacArthur5-71340.3
9Your Worst Nightmares4-81221.9
10P RIVERS NAS NAS3-91253.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.