Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2021 standings & weekly recaps

2021 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies159.2
Lowest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS49.8
Biggest blowoutBrightleaf Yuppies+62.9
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−4.4
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−61.3

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS49.8111.161.3
Taco MacArthur90.7114.924.2
Run and Hide119.2138.919.7
The Penthouse Panda Bear104.2123.119.0
CTE Deniers109.8117.77.9

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1The Penthouse Panda Bear10-31547.0
2CTE Deniers8-51578.7
3Run and Hide8-51433.1
4Brightleaf Yuppies7-61523.8
5Raleigh Silly Nannies7-61423.4
6Austin Bubbs7-61345.0
7The Penguins6-71308.9
8Taco MacArthur5-81431.0
9Your Worst Nightmares4-91318.2
10P RIVERS NAS NAS3-101303.1

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.