Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2021 standings & weekly recaps

2021 weekly recap

Week 14, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreCTE Deniers133.9
Lowest scoreThe Penguins80.1
Biggest blowoutCTE Deniers+31.0
Heartbreaking lossP RIVERS NAS NAS−0.6
Worst bench decisionAustin Bubbs−40.1

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Austin Bubbs102.9143.140.1
P RIVERS NAS NAS105.1142.237.2
Run and Hide114.6143.528.9
The Penguins80.197.217.1
The Penthouse Panda Bear101.0117.116.1

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 14

1The Penthouse Panda Bear10-41648.0
2CTE Deniers9-51712.6
3Brightleaf Yuppies8-61630.5
4Run and Hide8-61547.7
5Raleigh Silly Nannies8-61543.9
6Austin Bubbs7-71448.0
7Taco MacArthur6-81535.5
8The Penguins6-81389.0
9Your Worst Nightmares5-91423.8
10P RIVERS NAS NAS3-111408.2

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.