Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins165.7
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares62.2
Biggest blowoutThe Penguins+47.6
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−4.3
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−19.4

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear93.8113.219.4
Brightleaf Yuppies108.9122.113.2
Run and Hide129.4142.112.7
CTE Deniers154.8164.09.2
Austin Bubbs81.789.88.1

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1Brightleaf Yuppies7-31280.2
2P RIVERS NAS NAS7-31233.0
3CTE Deniers6-41271.0
4Taco MacArthur6-41135.3
5Run and Hide5-51222.1
6Raleigh Silly Nannies5-51102.1
7The Penguins5-51077.9
8Austin Bubbs4-61049.6
9Your Worst Nightmares3-71089.4
10The Penthouse Panda Bear2-81059.4

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.