Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS141.9
Lowest scoreTaco MacArthur86.9
Biggest blowoutThe Penthouse Panda Bear+40.6
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−7.2
Worst bench decisionYour Worst Nightmares−32.0

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Your Worst Nightmares92.4124.432.0
Austin Bubbs106.6122.115.5
CTE Deniers131.8146.014.2
The Penguins96.1107.411.3
Brightleaf Yuppies94.4105.010.6

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1P RIVERS NAS NAS8-31374.9
2Brightleaf Yuppies8-31374.6
3CTE Deniers7-41402.8
4Run and Hide6-51349.7
5Taco MacArthur6-51222.2
6Raleigh Silly Nannies5-61226.7
7The Penguins5-61174.0
8Austin Bubbs4-71156.2
9The Penthouse Panda Bear3-81196.1
10Your Worst Nightmares3-81181.8

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.