Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS138.4
Lowest scoreYour Worst Nightmares71.8
Biggest blowoutP RIVERS NAS NAS+42.2
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−0.2
Worst bench decisionRun and Hide−28.6

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Run and Hide134.4163.028.6
Austin Bubbs92.0120.328.3
P RIVERS NAS NAS138.4164.325.9
The Penthouse Panda Bear134.2152.618.4
CTE Deniers131.5144.613.1

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1P RIVERS NAS NAS9-31513.3
2CTE Deniers8-41534.3
3Brightleaf Yuppies8-41498.3
4Run and Hide7-51484.1
5Raleigh Silly Nannies6-61326.2
6Taco MacArthur6-61318.4
7The Penguins6-61295.7
8Austin Bubbs4-81248.3
9The Penthouse Panda Bear3-91330.3
10Your Worst Nightmares3-91253.6

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.