Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies141.2
Lowest scoreCTE Deniers99.2
Biggest blowoutRaleigh Silly Nannies+30.2
Heartbreaking lossTaco MacArthur−0.6
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−25.4

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS102.9128.325.4
Brightleaf Yuppies130.8151.220.4
Raleigh Silly Nannies141.2159.918.7
Taco MacArthur123.2139.416.2
Austin Bubbs123.8136.512.7

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1P RIVERS NAS NAS10-31616.2
2Brightleaf Yuppies9-41629.1
3CTE Deniers8-51633.5
4Run and Hide7-61599.8
5Raleigh Silly Nannies7-61467.4
6The Penguins7-61435.0
7Taco MacArthur6-71441.6
8Austin Bubbs5-81372.1
9The Penthouse Panda Bear3-101441.4
10Your Worst Nightmares3-101369.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.