Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 14, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear137.0
Lowest scoreTaco MacArthur56.5
Biggest blowoutThe Penguins+26.5
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−0.3
Worst bench decisionThe Penthouse Panda Bear−45.0

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
The Penthouse Panda Bear137.0182.045.0
P RIVERS NAS NAS120.4146.826.4
Your Worst Nightmares121.5138.917.4
The Penguins83.098.815.8
CTE Deniers92.4105.813.4

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 14

1P RIVERS NAS NAS10-41736.5
2Brightleaf Yuppies9-51765.8
3CTE Deniers8-61725.9
4Raleigh Silly Nannies8-61582.7
5The Penguins8-61518.0
6Run and Hide7-71706.4
7Taco MacArthur6-81498.1
8Austin Bubbs6-81474.5
9The Penthouse Panda Bear4-101578.3
10Your Worst Nightmares4-101490.7

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.