Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2022 standings & weekly recaps

2022 weekly recap

Week 9, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreBrightleaf Yuppies155.4
Lowest scoreTaco MacArthur62.5
Biggest blowoutRun and Hide+64.5
Heartbreaking lossP RIVERS NAS NAS−4.8
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−29.6

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS150.6180.229.6
CTE Deniers108.0131.723.7
Your Worst Nightmares138.3152.614.3
Taco MacArthur62.575.212.7
Run and Hide127.1136.08.9

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 9

1P RIVERS NAS NAS7-21114.8
2Brightleaf Yuppies6-31171.4
3CTE Deniers5-41116.3
4Run and Hide5-41092.7
5Taco MacArthur5-41032.7
6Raleigh Silly Nannies5-41003.9
7Austin Bubbs4-5968.0
8The Penguins4-5912.2
9Your Worst Nightmares3-61027.2
10The Penthouse Panda Bear1-8965.7

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.