Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2024 standings & weekly recaps

2024 weekly recap

Week 10, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreTaco MacArthur164.7
Lowest scoreThe Penguins73.5
Biggest blowoutP RIVERS NAS NAS+55.7
Heartbreaking lossYour Worst Nightmares−11.0
Worst bench decisionAustin Bubbs−17.4

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Austin Bubbs112.6130.017.4
P RIVERS NAS NAS129.2143.013.8
Brightleaf Yuppies97.0109.012.0
The Penthouse Panda Bear119.2130.711.6
Taco MacArthur164.7172.88.1

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 10

1Austin Bubbs8-21278.2
2P RIVERS NAS NAS8-21270.1
3Your Worst Nightmares6-41187.3
4Run and Hide6-41157.5
5The Penthouse Panda Bear5-51169.5
6Taco MacArthur5-51167.0
7CTE Deniers5-51053.5
8The Penguins3-7932.3
9Raleigh Silly Nannies2-81067.8
10Brightleaf Yuppies2-8935.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.