Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2024 standings & weekly recaps

2024 weekly recap

Week 11, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreCTE Deniers167.7
Lowest scoreThe Penthouse Panda Bear88.5
Biggest blowoutAustin Bubbs+72.8
Heartbreaking lossYour Worst Nightmares−29.0
Worst bench decisionTaco MacArthur−40.3

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Taco MacArthur90.4130.740.3
P RIVERS NAS NAS89.4122.032.6
Austin Bubbs162.2190.228.0
Brightleaf Yuppies121.6147.626.0
The Penthouse Panda Bear88.5113.825.2

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 11

1Austin Bubbs9-21440.5
2P RIVERS NAS NAS8-31359.5
3Run and Hide7-41280.5
4Your Worst Nightmares6-51281.4
5CTE Deniers6-51221.2
6The Penthouse Panda Bear5-61258.1
7Taco MacArthur5-61257.4
8The Penguins4-71057.8
9Brightleaf Yuppies3-81056.8
10Raleigh Silly Nannies2-91167.0

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.