Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2024 standings & weekly recaps

2024 weekly recap

Week 12, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreRaleigh Silly Nannies134.0
Lowest scoreThe Penguins65.8
Biggest blowoutTaco MacArthur+49.0
Heartbreaking lossBrightleaf Yuppies−11.0
Worst bench decisionRaleigh Silly Nannies−39.9

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
Raleigh Silly Nannies134.0173.939.9
The Penthouse Panda Bear116.2143.227.0
CTE Deniers132.7158.525.8
Brightleaf Yuppies121.8137.816.0
Your Worst Nightmares111.0125.314.3

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 12

1Austin Bubbs10-21522.3
2P RIVERS NAS NAS8-41442.6
3Run and Hide8-41413.4
4CTE Deniers7-51353.9
5Your Worst Nightmares6-61392.4
6Taco MacArthur6-61389.5
7The Penthouse Panda Bear5-71374.2
8The Penguins4-81123.6
9Raleigh Silly Nannies3-91301.0
10Brightleaf Yuppies3-91178.6

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.