Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2024 standings & weekly recaps

2024 weekly recap

Week 13, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreThe Penguins142.6
Lowest scoreRun and Hide87.9
Biggest blowoutThe Penguins+54.6
Heartbreaking lossThe Penthouse Panda Bear−10.5
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−31.3

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS138.4169.731.3
The Penthouse Panda Bear130.7161.731.0
CTE Deniers104.5124.019.5
Run and Hide87.9106.418.5
Your Worst Nightmares101.8119.417.6

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 13

1Austin Bubbs11-21646.4
2P RIVERS NAS NAS9-41581.0
3Run and Hide8-51501.3
4CTE Deniers7-61458.4
5Taco MacArthur6-71500.5
6Your Worst Nightmares6-71494.2
7The Penthouse Panda Bear5-81504.9
8The Penguins5-81266.2
9Raleigh Silly Nannies4-91442.2
10Brightleaf Yuppies4-91308.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.