Grudge MatchUNC fantasy football · est. 2005

← 2024 standings & weekly recaps

2024 weekly recap

Week 14, settled.

Final scores, weekly indignities, and the standings after the dust cleared.

Awards

Highest scoreTaco MacArthur177.3
Lowest scoreP RIVERS NAS NAS83.0
Biggest blowoutTaco MacArthur+67.5
Heartbreaking lossRaleigh Silly Nannies−0.1
Worst bench decisionP RIVERS NAS NAS−49.8

Points left on the bench

TeamActualBestWasted
P RIVERS NAS NAS83.0132.849.8
CTE Deniers117.6160.542.9
Raleigh Silly Nannies100.0132.232.2
Taco MacArthur177.3205.227.9
The Penthouse Panda Bear103.8121.417.6

“Best” is the highest-scoring legal lineup from the players already on the roster that week. It only judges start/sit calls — it does not count players who were sitting on waivers.

Standings after week 14

1Austin Bubbs11-31754.9
2P RIVERS NAS NAS9-51664.0
3Run and Hide9-51601.5
4CTE Deniers8-61576.0
5Taco MacArthur7-71677.9
6Your Worst Nightmares7-71623.3
7The Penthouse Panda Bear5-91608.7
8Brightleaf Yuppies5-91427.3
9The Penguins5-91376.0
10Raleigh Silly Nannies4-101542.3

Talk

Nobody’s said anything yet.

Sign in to join the conversation.